Welcome, Guest! | Login
HomeEllenboro Elementary School
Learning for the Future Makes a Happy Tiger Roar!
Search
Classrooms
Ruppe's Class Whelchel RTI Bohnsack's Class

FACULTY & STAFF
2018-2019

Office Staff

Bill Bass - Principal
Kyla Bumgarner - Assistant Principal
Leah Greene - Secretary
Dawn Watts - Data Manager

More At Four Preschool Staff

Jeanne Riffle (T), Tracy Harrill (A)
Keely Condrey (T) Kristi Hawkins (A)
Christy Marshall - Preschool Family Advocate

Kindergarten
 
Lacey Deaton (T), Kelsey Church (A) 
Amy Hannon (T), Carrie Wood (A)
Sandy Helton (T), Lacey Brigman (A)
Lindsey Oglesby (T), Viki Brooks (A)
Eryn Harrill (T), Detria Martin (A)

First Grade

Janet Blanton (T), Angie Melton (A)
Frances Clary (T), Marie Swain (A)

Christin Hensley (T), Breanne Church (A)
Ansley Parker (T), Kim Francis (A)
Gina Pitchford (T), Angie Smith (A)

Second Grade

Susan Baynard (T)
Nicole Bradley (T)
Katie Cox (T)
Rebecca Tuttle (T)
Sarah Tisdale (T)
Hollie Brackett (A, part-time)
Jessica Smart (A, part-time)
Emily Wood (A, part-time)

Third Grade

Tanya Brookman (T)
Carrie McCraw (T)
Bethany Roberts (T)
Mia Saucier (T)
Bobbi Whelchel (T)
Rebecca Hensley (A, part-time)

Fourth Grade

Dana Haire (T)
Jamie McGinnis (T)
Cindy Scruggs (T)
Lisa Trull (T) 
Jennifer West (T)

Fifth Grade

Jessica Butler (T)
Cheryl Davis (T) 
Penny Hamrick (T)
Brooke McCraw (T)

Tiger Time Tutors (RTI)

Melanie Hutchins (part-time)
Trenton Medford (part-time)

Support Faculty & Staff

Katherine Horton - Physical Education Teacher
Robby Holtsclaw - Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer Brunson - School Counselor
Kim Ferguson - Media Specialist
Jackie Connor - Media Assistant (part-time)
Gail Wilkins -
AIG
Teacher
Hannah Summerlin - Speech Therapist 
Jenny Ethington - Speech Therapist (Contracted)
Shana Price - PreK Itinerant Speech Language Therapist
Tara Mauney - Instructional Technology Facilitator
Julia Winslow - Title I Lab (part-time)
Theresa Lovelace - STEM Lab Assistant
Robin Waters - Music Teacher
Anne Floyd - Art Teacher
Laura Bridges - ESL 
Gina Greene - School Nurse
Lisa Young - EC Program Specialis
Amie Honeman- School Psychologist
Laura Dorsey  - Occupational Therapy
Megan Wilkie - PreK Disability Coordinator (Program Specialist)
Brian Gooch - Resource Officer

Tammy Conner (T), Andrea Lynn (A)
Nikki Brock (T), Cindy Canipe (A)
Dylan McNeilly (T)
Tori Hicks (T), Minnie Toms (A)
Bridget Nance (T), Brenda Moore (A), Lindsay Melton (A)
Monica Russell (T), Jessie Hudson (A) Heather Suttle (A)

Custodians

Mike Billingsley - Head Custodian
Keith Crook
Ryan Riffle
Dennis Smart
Andy Crisp - Interim

Cafeteria Staff

Sherry Suttle - Manager
Angela Allen
Julie Greene
Donnis Head
Marilyn Holland
Pam Kennedy
Joyce Ledford
Deborah Robbins
Amanda Tesseneer

Bus Drivers

Trenton Medford (AM), Bethany Roberts (PM) - Bus 41
Kim Francis (AM), Kelsey Church/Katherine Horton (PM) - Bus 139
Brenda Moore (AM), Lindsay Melton (PM) - Bus 123
Cindy Canipe (AM), Heather Suttle (PM) - Bus 70
Angie Melton (AM), Viki Brooks (PM) - Bus 267
Ted Millwood - Bus 144
David Van Dyke - Bus 51
Jessie Hudson (AM), Tracy Harrill (PM) - PreK Bus 8503
   Kristi Hawkins (AM), Christy Marshall (PM) - PreK Bus Monitor




 

SaveSaveSaveSave
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.